Municipal Clients

Our firm presently represents the following municipal entities.

Representation:

City of Oconomowoc
City of Pewaukee
City of St. Francis
Village of Butler
Village of Dousman
Village of Fox Point
Village of Greendale
Village of Nashotah
Village of North Prairie
Village of Oconomowoc Lake
Village of Palmyra
Village of Reeseville
Village of Richfield
Village of Rochester
Village of Slinger
Village of Summit
Village of Sussex
Village of West Milwaukee
Village of Wind Point
Town of Addison
Town of Ashippun
Town of Cold Spring
Town of Delafield
Town of Eagle
Town of Genesee
Town of Herman
Town of Ixonia
Town of Jackson
Town of LaGrange
Town of Lowell
Town of Mukwonago
Town of Oconomowoc
Town of Ottawa
Town of Raymond
Town of Troy
Town of Waukesha
Town of Wayne
Town of Vernon
Allenton Sanitary District No. 1
Blackhawk Sanitary District
Delavan Lake Sanitary District
Eagle Spring Lake Management District
Genesee Lake Utility District
Ixonia Sanitary District No. 1
Ixonia Sanitary District No. 2
Silver Lake Sanitary District
Silver Lake Utility District (Summit)
Summit Utility District No. 2
Summit Utility District No. 3

Consultant to:

City of Adams
City of Altoona
City of Brookfield
City of La Crosse
City of Manitowoc
City of Manitowoc Police and Fire Commission
City of Mequon
City of Mequon Zoning Board of Appeals
City of Milwaukee Zoning Board of Appeals
City of Muskego
City of Oshkosh
City of Racine
City of Waukesha
Village of Adell
Village of Brown Deer
Village of Campbellsport
Village of Chenequa
Village of Hortonville
Village of Jackson
Village of Kewaskum
Village of Kingston
Village of Menomonee Falls
Village of Newburg
Village of North Fond du Lac
Village of Sturtevant
Town of Barton
Town of Beloit
Town of Caledonia
Town of Cedarburg
Town of Farmington
Town of Harmony
Town of Harrison
Town of Hartford
Town of Kewaskum
Town of Merton
Town of Mukwonago
Town of Pleasant Springs
Town of Port Washington
Town of Randall
Town of Theresa
Town of Wautoma
Town of West Bend
Town of Westport
Brown County
Washington County
Waukesha County Technical College
Arrowhead School District Area Schools
Delafield-Hartland Water Pollution Control Commission
Kimberly Area School District
Merton School Joint District No. 9
Milwaukee County Ethics Commission
North Lake Management Tax Commission
(Board of Review)
Oconomowoc School District
Racine Water Utility